LADIES RESULTS

 

18 Hole Stapleford 17 September  
1st  Kathleen Haugh 36 pts
2nd Valerie Ross 35 pts
3rd  Fiona O'Boyle 34 pts
18 Hole Mixed Scramble 3 September  
Winners:  Eileen Murrihy, Martin Glenny, Colin Stewart 106 pts
2nd Maura O'Boyle, Brendan Reddan, Jim Dowling & Gerry Gallagher 100 pts
NBCRI 18 Hole Stapleford 20 August  
1st  Aine Keane 36 pts
2nd Valerie Shannon 35 pts
3rd  Kathleen Twomey 34 pts
9 Hole Best 2 Cards – August  
Winner: Maura O’Boyle 33 pts
2nd Mary Clancy 32 pts
3rd  Fiona O’Boyle 31 pts
Londis Open Day 14 August  
1st  Kathleen Haugh 35 pts
2nd  Mary Geoghegan (v) 35 pts
3rd  Nuala O'Boyle (v) 34 pts
4th  Catherine Quinn (Dromoland) 32 pts
18 Hole Stroke 12 August  
1st  Geraldine Reddan 72 nett
2nd  Ann White 72 nett
3rd  Kathleen Haugh 78 nett
9 Hole Ringer - July  
Winner – Karen White 25.5 nett
2nd  Fiona O’Boyle 28 nett
3rd  Kathleen Haugh 29 nett
4th  Eileen Murrihy 31 nett
Lady Captain Fiona's Day 23 July  
Winner:  Kathleen Haugh  39 pts
2nd  Evelyn Kelly   39 pts (count back
3rd  Karen White 37 pts
4th  Claire McNamara   34 pts
5th   Geraldine Reddan 33 pts
6th   Eileen Murrihy 32 pts
Maura O'Boyle Best 36 h/c
Della Malone   Past Captain
Ann White Best Committee
18 Hole Stableford 11 July  
1st  Fiona O’Boyle 39 pts
2nd  Valerie Ross   38 pts
3rd  Ann White   38 pts
18 Hole Stableford 9 July  
1st  Valerie Ross   38 pts
2nd  Ann White   38 pts
3rd  Maura O’Boyle 35 pts
9 Hole 3 Clubs (incls Putter) - June  
Winner – Fiona O’Boyle   16 pts
2nd  Eileen Murrihy   15 pts
NOZOMI Open Day 26 June  
1st  Sinead Sexton   36 pts
2nd  Chloe Duggan   34 pts
3rd  Valerie Shannon 34 pts
Presidents Prize 24 June 2017  
1st  Valerie Shannon   67 nett
2nd  Yvonne O’Keeffe 70 nett
3rd  Fiona O’Boyle   72 nett
4th  Ann White 72 nett
5th  Aine Burke   73 nett
18 Hole Stableford 18 June  
1st  Mary McNamara   34 pts
2nd  Valerie Ross   33 pts
3rd  Fiona O’Boyle 32 pts
Lady Captains’ Charity 4 June  
1st  Mairead Bergin 33 pts
2nd  Fiona O’Boyle   33 pts
3rd  Geraldine Reddan   31 pts
9 Hole – 3 Cards to Count May  
Winner – Kathleen Twomey   
2nd  Eileen Murrihy  
3rd  Valerie Ross   
Captains’ Prize to the Ladies 21 May  
1st  Geraldine Reddan   32 pts
2nd  Karen White   32 pts
3rd  Ann White   32 pts
9 Hole Ringer - April  
Winner – Mary McNamara 26 nett
2nd  Kathleen Haugh   27 nett
3rd  Geraldine Reddan   27.5 nett
4th  Fiona O’Boyle   29.5 nett
5th  Ann White   29.5 nett

 

 

You are here: Home RESULTS LADIES